ขออภัยในความไม่สะดวก เว็บไซต์อยู่ระหว่างพัฒนาและอัพเดทข้อมูล
PowerVault MD3800f
Product Configurations
Storage Controllers
Dual controllers with 4GB non-volatile memory per controller
 
Hard Disk Drives
Twelve (12) NL-SAS hot-pluggable hard drives.
 
Drive Capacities
3.5" 7.2K RPM NL-SAS drives available in 1TB, 2TB or 3TB 
 
System Capacities
12TB1 using twelve (12) 1TB NL-SAS disk drives
24TB using twelve (12) 2TB NL-SAS disk drives
36TB using twelve (12) 3TB NL-SAS disk drives
Technical Highlights
Volumes
Up to 256
 
Snapshots
128 per volume / up to 2,048 total per group
 
Volume Connections
Up to 512 per pool / 1024 per group
 
Host Protocol
Any standards-compliant iSCSI initiator
 
Operating Systems Supported
Microsoft® Windows Server® including Hyper-V®
VMware® ESX Server™
Red Hat® Enterprise Linux® (RHEL)
SUSE® Enterprise Linux® (SLES)
Oracle® Linux
Oracle® Solaris™
IBM® AIX®
HP-UX
Mac OS® X
Citrix® XenServer®
Novell® NetWare®
 
For a complete list of supported OS versions including software initiators, NICs/CNAs, and HBAs, see the EqualLogic Compatibility Matrix on http://en.community.dell.com/techcenter/storage/w/wiki/2661.equallogic-compatibility-matrix-07262013.aspx.
 
 
RAID Support
RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10, and RAID 502
 
GbE Network Interfaces
Management network: One 100BASE-TX per controller
Interface ports: Two 1000BASE-T ports per controller
 
TCP Network Support
IPv4, IPv6 core support
 
Expansion Option
Can be combined with other EqualLogic PS Series arrays in the same SAN group, online. A maximum of two (2) PS4x00 arrays can be in a group.
Reliability
Redundant hot-swappable controllers with vertical port sharing
Hot-swappable disks and power supplies
Enclosure Monitoring System
Automatic spare configuration and utilization
SMART
Automatic bad block replacement
Auto-Stat Disk Monitoring System (ADMS) to monitor health of data on disk drives
Management
SAN Headquarters multi-group performance and event monitoring tool 
Serial console 
Ability to configure a separate management network 
SNMP, telnet, SSH, HTTP, Web (SSL), host scripting
Multi-administrator support
Security
CHAP authentication 
Access control for iSCSI 
Access control for management interfaces including RADIUS support
Notification Methods
SNMP traps, e-mail, syslog
Power
AC voltage: 100-240 VAC ±10% single phase
700 W (max, total), +5V up to 155W; +12V up to 624W; +5Vsb up to 10W
Frequency: 50/60 Hz
Power factor: 0.98 (minimum)
Power supplies: Dual 700 W
Chassis
Height: 2U / 87 mm (3.42 inches)
Width: 446 mm (17.57 inches)
Depth: 600 mm (23.62 inches)
Weight: 29.3 kg (64.6 lbs)
 
 
Packaged physical: Length: 851 mm (33.50 inches) Width: 629 mm (24.75 inches) Depth: 395 mm (15.56 inches)
Packaged weight: 39.54 kg (87.17 lbs)
 
Rack Support
ReadyRails™ II static rails for tool-less mounting in 4-post racks with square or unthreaded round holes or tooled mounting in 4-post threaded-hole racks
Spec 01
P/N : SNSMD3800f
Name : PowerVault MD3800f
Price :
424,000
บาท
PowerVault MD3800f
  • CAPACITY :

    (12) 4TB, Near-Line SAS 6Gbps, 3.5-in, 7.2K RPM Hard Drive (Hot-plug)

  • SCALABILITY :

    2U, Dual Controller, 16G FC, 4G Cache, 4 z 2X SFP, FC16, 16GB, 8 x Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable LC-LC 2 Meters

  • CONNECTIVITY :

    Redundant Power Supply, 600W

  • CHASSIS :

    Rack

  • WARRANTY :

    3Yr ProSupport Plus and Mission Critical: (7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service

Spec 02
P/N : SNSMD3800f6T
Name : PowerVault MD3800f
Price :
470,000
บาท
PowerVault MD3800f
  • CAPACITY :

    12 x 6TB 7.2K RPM NLSAS 12Gbps 512e 3.5in Hot-plug Hard Drive

  • SCALABILITY :

    Dual Controller, 16G FC, 2U MD38xxF, 4G Cache, 4 z 2X SFP, FC16, 16GB, 8 x Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable LC-LC 2 Meters

  • CONNECTIVITY :

    Redundant Power Supply, 600W

  • CHASSIS :

  • WARRANTY :

    3Yr ProSupport Plus and Mission Critical: (7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service

  • ควิกเซิร์ฟ
  • สินค้า
  • งานระบบ
  • บริการ
  • กิจกรรม
  • ออนไลน์